<p>Live Sport</p>

Live Sport

 

LIVE SPORTS SCHEDULE

 

Tuesday 28 June

11:38am  Baseball MLB: LA Angels vs Chicago WS
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 1 

 

Wednesday 29 June

9.08am Baseball MLB: Toronto vs Boston 
10am  Ice Hockey: Colorado vs Tampa Bay 
11.45am Baseball MLB: San Francisco Giants vs Detroit Tigers
2.30pm Cricket – Test Match: Sri Lanka vs Australia
5.45pm Rugby Union – World Rugby: Maori All Blacks v Ireland 
7pm Boxing – Super Featherweight: Liam Wilson v Matias Rueda
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 2
8pm Cricket – Women’s Test Match: England v South Africa

 

Thursday 30 June

11.38am Baseball MLB: LA Angels vs Chicago WS
2.30pm  Cricket Test Match: Sri Lanka vs Australia 
6.40pm Basketball – FIBA Qualifying: Australia v China
7.20pm Australian Rules – AFL: Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
7.50pm Rugby League NRL: Manly vs Storm
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 2
8pm Cricket – Women’s Test Match: England v South Africa

 

Friday 1 July

2.30pm Cricket – Test Match: Sri Lanka v Australia
6pm Rugby League – NRL: Newcastle Knights v Gold Coast Titans
7.40pm Basketball – FIBA Qualifying: Australia v Japan
7.50pm Australian Rules – AFL: Carlton Blues v St. Kilda Saints
7.55pm Rugby League – NRL: Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 3

 

Saturday 2 July

1.45pm Australian Rules – AFL: Essendon Bombers v Sydney Swans
2.30pm Cricket – Test Match: Sri Lanka v Australia
3pm Rugby League – NRL: Canterbury Bulldogs v Cronulla Sharks
4.35pm Australian Rules – AFL: Adelaide Crows v Melbourne Demons
5.05pm Rugby Union – World Rugby: New Zealand v Ireland
5.30pm Rugby League – NRL: North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
7.25pm Australian Rules – AFL: Geelong Cats v North Melbourne Kangaroos
7.25pm Australian Rules – Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood Magpies
7.35pm Rugby League – NRL: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
7.55pm Rugby Union – Test Match: Australia v England
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 3
8.30pm Cycling – Tour de France: Stage 2

 

Sunday 3 July

10am UFC: UFC 276 Prelims
12pm UFC – UFC 276 Main Card: Israel Adesanya v Jared Cannonier
2pm Rugby League – NRL: Warriors v Wests Tigers
2.10pm Australian Rules – AFL: Richmond Tigers v West Coast Eagles
2.30pm Cricket – Test Match: Sri Lanka v Australia
3.20pm Australian Rules – AFL: GWS Giants v Hawthorn
4.05pm Rugby League – NRL: St. George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
6.20pm Australian Rules – AFL: Fremantle Dockers v Port Adelaide Power
7.40pm Basketball – FIBA Qualifying: China v Australia
8pm Tennis – Wimbledon: Round 4

 

Monday 4 July

11:38am  Baseball – MLB: Philadelphia vs St. Louis

 

Tuesday 5 July

9.20am  Baseball – MLB: Atlanta vs St. Louis
10pm TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Women’s Quarter Final
11.30pm TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Women’s Quarter Final

 

Wednesday 6 July

12am TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Women’s Quarter Final
10.10am Baseball – MLB: Chicago WS v Minnesota
9.30pm Cycling – Tour de France: Stage 5
10pm TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Men’s Quarter Final
10.30pm TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Men’s Quarter Final

 

Thursday 7 July

12.10pm Baseball – MLB: LA Dodgers v Colorado
7.20pm Australian Rules – AFL: Geelong v Melbourne
7.50pm Rugby League – NRL: Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm 
9.30pm Cycling – Tour de France: Stage 6
10.30pm TBC  Tennis – Wimbledon: Men’s Quarter Final